Print 🖨 PDF 📄
2011/12 BLACK TEAM
# Name Summer Team Winter Association Pos
1 Donovan Knapp St. Cloud Grizzly’s St. Cloud G
4 Maci Heytens Northern Storm Superior D
8 Nora Madsen Northern Storm Superior D
10 Jacob Hamilton Northern Storm Superior F
11 Ethan Boorman Northern Storm Proctor F
20 Thomas Downs Northern Storm Superior F
24 Brekken Grabow Bears Detroit Lakes D
40 Jack Polson Twin Cities Vulcans Cottage Grove G
64 Waylan Cawcutt Northern Storm Esko F
66 Bode Schaefer Twin Cities Vulcans Waterloo F
72 Kallen Ogg Twin Cities Vulcans Blaine D
86 Trent Oswskey Northern Storm Superior F
87 Lennox Modeen Northern Storm Superior F
96 Brent McNeill Twin Cities Vulcans Buffalo D
Tory Cawcutt (Northern Storm)

 

2011/12 WHITE TEAM
# Name Summer Team Winter Association Pos
1 Drew Knutson Northern Attack Roseau G
4 Jaxon Zimney River City Sharks Bismarck F
8 Bennett Draper SoDak Solar Bears Fairmont F
9 Sawyer Reierson Fighting Loons Bemidji F
10 Liam Walton Dakota Devils Williston D
11 Michael Sislo SoDak Solar Bears Sioux Falls D
20 Brayden McCann Hometown Hockey Andover F
24 Robert Sawyer Skeeters Centennial F
40 Van Kollofski SoDak Solar Bears Fairmont G
64 Ryder Thate SoDak Solar Bears Fairmont F
66 Brayden Cardinal Skeeters Centennial D
71 Porter Lystig St. Croix Raiders Superior F
72 Callan Grant Minnesota Frost Blaine F
86 Kane Wohlhuter SoDak Solar Bears Fairmont D
87 Tegan Jensen SoDak Solar Bears Brookings F
Josh Jenson (SoDak Solar Bears, Oliver Kollofski (SoDak Solar Bears)

 

2011/12 GREEN TEAM
# Name Summer Team Winter Association Pos
1 Oliver Bjork Wisconsin Crush Menomonie G
4 Zoey Mathson Iron Range Blast Virginia D
8 Ryder Brewer Northland Moose Somerset F
9 Kayson Cook Iron Range Blast Ely D
11 Joe Gowling Wisconsin Crush Menomonie D
20 Joshua Tweten Iron Range Blast Virginia F
24 Daniel Spencer Wisconsin Crush Altoona F
40 Dylan McCullough Northland Moose Breckenridge G
64 Chase Buzick Northland Moose East Grand Forks F
66 Pierce Wedebrand Wisconsin Crush River Falls F
71 Zach Miller Northland Moose Breckenridge-Wahpeton F
72 Clayton Slupe Wisconsin Crush Menomonie F
86 Jack Bresina Wisconsin Crush Chippewa Falls F
87 Ashton Akins Iron Range Blast Ely D
97 Ira McCullough Northland Moose Breckenridge-Wahpeton D
Mike McCullough (Northland Moose), Drew Bresina (Wisconsin Crush)

 

2011/12 GOLD TEAM
# Name Summer Team Winter Association Pos
1 Dominik Hawks Midwest Warriors Cambridge G
4 Cooper Zent SW Minnesota Frostbite Marshall D
8 Emerson DeMuth SW Minnesota Frostbite Marshall D
9 Bennett Kimman SW Minnesota Frostbite Marshall F
10 Ty Stelter SW Minnesota Frostbite Marshall F
11 Callahan Jans SW Minnesota Frostbite Marshall F
20 Baylynn Boettcher Midwest Warriors Cambridge-Isanti F
24 Grady Hess SW Minnesota Frostbite Marshall F
40 Jack Hall Miracle Champlin Park G
64 Nolan Girouard Midwest Warriors Cambridge-Isanti F
66 Cale Erickson SW Minnesota Frostbite Marshall F
71 Dax Anderson SW Minnesota Frostbite Marshall F
72 Brady Schumacher Midwest Warriors Princeton F
86 Jacob Schurmeier Miracle Pine City F
87 Marshall Rabine Miracle White Bear Lake F
96 Hudson Nicoll Miracle Pine City F
Adam Hess (SW Minnesota Frostbite) Jen Kimman (SW Minnesota Frostbite)